Library and Information Science, Computer Applications For Educated youths (LIS Cafe) an International Education website, (India’s first and World’s largest website for online study to Library and Information Science and Computer Applications through objective and subjective questions).______Knowledge & Thoughts is free at the LIS Cafe. Just bring your own learning Container. -Asheesh Kamal
Blinkie Text Generator at TextSpace.netToday's LIS Word~

Blinkie Text Generator at TextSpace.netLive EPISODE-82

!! ~

Blinkie Text Generator at TextSpace.net

LIS Cafe Has 15,000 Objective Questions with Answer

~

Blinkie Text Generator at TextSpace.net

LIS Online Test Series

~

Blinkie Text Generator at TextSpace.net

LIS Model Questions

~

Blinkie Text Generator at TextSpace.net

LIS Practice SET





Search This LIS Cafe- Enter here

"Share your Knowledge. It is a Way to Achieve Immortality".---Dalai Lama XIV
अपने ज्ञान को साझा करना (शेयर), यह एक तरह से अमरत्व को प्राप्त करने जैसा है- दलाई लामा XIV (Translated By-Asheesh kamal)

Friday, February 9, 2018

Practice Question Series (MATHS: Numerical Ablity) for KVS Librarian Exam-2018-Series-15

1



11, 10, ?, 100, 1001, 1000, 10001 
 A.    1000
B.    121
C.    111
D.    101
2



1, 4, 27, 16, ?, 36, 343 
 A.    125
B.    50
C.    78
D.    132
3



36, 34, 30, 28, 24, ? 
A.    26
B.    23
 C.    22
D.    20
4



53, 53, 40, 40, 27, 27, ? 
A.    14
B.    12
C.    16
D.    18
5



6, 11, 21, 36, 56, ? 
A.    51
B.    71
C.    81 
D.    41
6



20, 19, 17, ?, 10, 5 
A.    15
B.    14
C.    13
D.    12
7



13, 35, 57, 79, 911, ? 
A.    1145
B.    1113
C.    1117
D.    1110
8



7, 10, 8, 11, 9, 12, ? 
A.    13
B.    12
C.    10
D.    7
9



6, 11, 21, 36, 56, ?
A.    65
B.    78
C.    81
D.    97
10



2, 3, 5, 7, 11, ?, 17 
 A.    15
B.    14
C.    13
D.    12


Creator, Author, Editor and Compiler  -Asheesh Kamal
Thanks for Visiting 
Protected by Copyscape

1
Answer : D.
The pattern is - 1, × 10 + 1, - 1, × 10 + 1, - 1, × 10 + 1, ....
2
Answer : A.
 The series consists of cubes of odd numbers and square of even numbers.
3
Answer : C.
This is an alternating number subtraction series. The pattern is -2, -4, -2, ....
4
Answer : A.
First, each number is repeated, then 13 is subtracted to arrive at the next number.
5
Answer : C.
The pattern is + 5, + 10, + 15, + 20,....
6
Answer : B.
The Pattern is - 1, - 2, -3, ...
7
Answer : B.
The terms are formed by joining together consecutive odd numbers in order. i.e. 1 and 3, 3 and 5, 5 and 7, 7 and 9, 9 and 11,....
8
Answer : C.
This is a simple alternating addition and subtraction series. In the first pattern, 3 is added; in the second, 2 is subtracted.
9
Answer : C.
The pattern is + 5, + 10, + 15, + 20,...
10
Answer : C.
The series consists of prime numbers starting from 2.


Post a Comment

Review LIS Cafe

Blogger Tips and TricksLatest Tips For BloggersBlogger Tricks

Full form of LIS Cafe

Full form of LIS Cafe

Please Share to the Information.-Creator, Author, Editor and Compiler-Asheesh Kamal