Blinkie Text Generator at TextSpace.netToday's LIS Word~

Blinkie Text Generator at TextSpace.netLive EPISODE-103

!! ~

Blinkie Text Generator at TextSpace.net

LIS Cafe Has 20,000 Objective Questions with Answer for LIS/IT/CS

~

Blinkie Text Generator at TextSpace.net

प्रत्येक सोमवार को LIS Cafe Website पर 15 LIS प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में प्रकाशित होगा।

~

Blinkie Text Generator at TextSpace.net MCQ

Online Test Series

~

Blinkie Text Generator at TextSpace.net

MCQ Model Questions

~

Blinkie Text Generator at TextSpace.net

LIS Quiz


अधिग्रहण प्रभाग के मुख्य कार्य || आदर्श पुस्तकालय अधिनियम के तत्व || डीडीसी के 10 मुख्य वर्ग || डेटाबेस क्या है || डॉ. रंगनाथन और उनके पाँच सूत्र || थिसोरस के प्रकार || पाँच मूलभूत श्रेणियाँ || पुस्तक चयन तथा अवाप्ति अनुभाग के कार्य || पुस्तकालय के अनुभाग || पुस्तकालय के कार्य || पुस्तकालय विज्ञान के पांच सूत्र || प्रबंधन के सिद्धान्त || भारतीय पुस्तकालय अधिनियम || महत्वपूर्ण शब्दावली || महत्वपूर्ण शब्दावली || मुख्य उच्चस्तरीय डोमेन || मुख्य प्रविष्टि पत्रक || लाइब्रेरी ऑफ कांग्रेस वर्गीकरण || विशिष्ट पुस्तकालय के कार्य और सेवाएं || विश्वविद्यालय पुस्तकालय की सेवाएं || वैज्ञानिक प्रबन्धन के 14 सिद्धांत || वैश्लेषी संश्लेषणात्मक वर्गीकरण || शैक्षणिक पुस्त्कालयों के वित्तीय स्त्रोत || शोध के महत्व || सार्वजनिक पुस्तकालय के उद्देश्य एवं कार्य || सामयिक जागरूकता सेवा के अभिलक्षण || सूचना और संचार प्रौद्योगिकी की आवश्यकता || सूचना के प्रकार || सूचीकरण के सूचना स्रोत || अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मानक पुस्तक संख्या: एक अवधारणात्मक अध्ययन || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-01-15 || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-16-30 || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-31-45 || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-46-60 || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-61-75 || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-76-90 || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-91-105 || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-106-120 || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-121-135 || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-136-150 || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-151-165 || NTA UGC NE परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:01 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:02 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:03 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:04 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:05 || NTA UGC NE परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:06 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:07 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:08 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:09 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:10 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:11 || NTA UGC NE परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:12 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:13 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:14 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:15 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:16 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:17 || NTA UGC NE परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:18 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:19 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:20 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:21 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:22 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:23 || NTA UGC NE परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:24 NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:25 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:26 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:27 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:28 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:29

Search This LIS Cafe- Enter here

"Share your Knowledge. It is a Way to Achieve Immortality".---Dalai Lama XIV
अपने ज्ञान को साझा करना (शेयर), यह एक तरह से अमरत्व को प्राप्त करने जैसा है- दलाई लामा XIV (Translated By-Asheesh kamal)

Tuesday, July 18, 2017

Episode-37 has 21 Probable Questions and Answer for UGC-NET-NOV-17


1
WIPO is located at
(A) New York
(B) London
(C) Geneva
(D) Paris
2
The production of mental reflection and imagination is known as
(A) Information
(B) Idea
(C) Data
(D) Knowledge
3
Dictionary of National Biography (DNB) contains biography of prominent people of
(A) All nations
(B) Europeans
(C) Americans
(D) Britishers
4
The “citation indexes” are now available online as
(A) Web of Science
(B) JCCC
(C) Scopus
(D) EBSCO
5
Which among the following is free Audio book site ?
(A) Ebrary
(B) Virtua
(C) Librivox
(D) Google Books
6
‘Indian National Bibliography’ is arranged under two parts, General Publication and _____ Publications.
(A) Private
(B) Electronic
(C) Governmental
(D) Non-book
7
The concept of ‘Reference Service’ is given by
(A) J.H. Shera
(B) A. Strauss
(C) S.R. Ranganathan
(D) Samuel Green
8
The concept of ‘Ask Library Anything’ was originally initiated by
(A) Indian Library Association
(B) ASLIB
(C) Special Library Association
(D) American Library Association
9
Template is a
(A) Structured specification
(B) Recursive routine
(C) Assembler program
(D) I/O measure
10
‘Research-in-progress’ database in India is________.
(A) Vidyanidhi
(B) Shodhganga
(C) Shodhgangotri
(D) Indian National Depository Library
11
‘Open Journal Access System’ in India is mainly managed by
(A) NIC
(B) CSIR
(C) ICSSR
(D) INFLIBNET
12
TKDL is developed and managed by
(A) National Library and RRRLF
(B) CSIR and RRRLF
(C) CSIR and AYUSH
(D) AYUSH and National Library
13
Web impact factor is developed by
(A) P. Ingwersen
(B) L. Bornebora
(C) M. Thelwall
(D) R. Rousseau
14
Who was the first Librarian of Imperial Library, Calcutta?
(A) John MacFarlane
(B) Harinath De
(C) B.S. Kesavan
(D) S.R. Ranganathan
15
Who coined the phrase ‘Information Retrieval’?
(A) Calvin Mooers
(B) S.R. Ranganathan
(C) J.D. Brown
(D) H.P. Luhan
16
What is Denudation?
(A) Is dividing classes to decrease the extension.
(B) Is dividing classes to increase the extension.
(C) Is dividing classes to increase intension and decrease extension.
(D) Is dividing classes to decrease intension.
17
Name the Indian Librarian who was honoured with the title of “Khan Bahadur” in 1935 by the British Government.
(A) S.R. Ranganathan
(B) B.S. Kesavan
(C) K.M. Asadullah
(D) D.R. Kalia
18
Which social website has more than 7400 discussion groups relate to politics?
(A) Orkut
(B) Myspace
(C) Facebook
(D) Twitter
19
In Asia, which country is ranked third in terms of using social media by the people?
(A) China
(B) Pakistan
(C) Japan
(D) India
20
In China, which social media became the first media to break the news of earthquake?
(A) Facebook
(B) Youtube
(C) Twitter
(D) Myzamana
21
Who used the social media for conversing during recent Presidential Election in U.S.A.?
(A) Jimmy Carter
(B) Barack Obama
(C) George Bush
(D) John F. Kennedy


Answer:
1
Answer: (C)
11
Answer: (D)
2
Answer: (B)
12
Answer: (C)
3
Answer: (D)
13
Answer: (A)
4
Answer: (A)
14
Answer: (A)
5
Answer: (C)
15
Answer: (A)
6
Answer: (C)
16
Answer: (C)
7
Answer: (D)
17
Answer: (C)
8
Answer: (D)
18
Answer: (B)
9
Answer: (A)
19
Answer: (D)
10
Answer: (C)
20
Answer: (C)
21
Answer: (B)

Must Read
Episode-38 
has 15 Model Series for Library Professional Trainee Exam (Objective Type Question with Answer)...

Thanks for Visiting 
Asheesh Kamal



No comments:

Post a Comment

Blogger Tips and TricksLatest Tips For BloggersBlogger Tricks