Blinkie Text Generator at TextSpace.netToday's LIS Word~

Blinkie Text Generator at TextSpace.netLive EPISODE-127

!! ~

Blinkie Text Generator at TextSpace.net

LIS Cafe Has 20,000 Objective Questions with Answer for LIS/IT/CS

~

Blinkie Text Generator at TextSpace.net

प्रत्येक सोमवार को LIS Cafe Website पर 15 LIS प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में प्रकाशित होगा।

~

Blinkie Text Generator at TextSpace.net MCQ

Online Test Series

~

Blinkie Text Generator at TextSpace.net

MCQ Model Questions

~

Blinkie Text Generator at TextSpace.net

LIS Quiz


अधिग्रहण प्रभाग के मुख्य कार्य || आदर्श पुस्तकालय अधिनियम के तत्व || डीडीसी के 10 मुख्य वर्ग || डेटाबेस क्या है || डॉ. रंगनाथन और उनके पाँच सूत्र || थिसोरस के प्रकार || पाँच मूलभूत श्रेणियाँ || पुस्तक चयन तथा अवाप्ति अनुभाग के कार्य || पुस्तकालय के अनुभाग || पुस्तकालय के कार्य || पुस्तकालय विज्ञान के पांच सूत्र || प्रबंधन के सिद्धान्त || भारतीय पुस्तकालय अधिनियम || महत्वपूर्ण शब्दावली || महत्वपूर्ण शब्दावली || मुख्य उच्चस्तरीय डोमेन || मुख्य प्रविष्टि पत्रक || लाइब्रेरी ऑफ कांग्रेस वर्गीकरण || विशिष्ट पुस्तकालय के कार्य और सेवाएं || विश्वविद्यालय पुस्तकालय की सेवाएं || वैज्ञानिक प्रबन्धन के 14 सिद्धांत || वैश्लेषी संश्लेषणात्मक वर्गीकरण || शैक्षणिक पुस्त्कालयों के वित्तीय स्त्रोत || शोध के महत्व || सार्वजनिक पुस्तकालय के उद्देश्य एवं कार्य || सामयिक जागरूकता सेवा के अभिलक्षण || सूचना और संचार प्रौद्योगिकी की आवश्यकता || सूचना के प्रकार || सूचीकरण के सूचना स्रोत || अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मानक पुस्तक संख्या: एक अवधारणात्मक अध्ययन || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-01-15 || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-16-30 || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-31-45 || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-46-60 || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-61-75 || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-76-90 || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-91-105 || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-106-120 || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-121-135 || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-136-150 || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-151-165 || NTA UGC NE परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:01 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:02 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:03 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:04 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:05 || NTA UGC NE परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:06 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:07 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:08 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:09 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:10 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:11 || NTA UGC NE परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:12 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:13 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:14 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:15 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:16 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:17 || NTA UGC NE परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:18 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:19 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:20 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:21 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:22 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:23 || NTA UGC NE परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:24 NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:25 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:26 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:27 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:28 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:29

8th Birth Aniversery of LIS CAFE Website (13 September). Creator and Author -Asheesh Kamal

Search This LIS Cafe- Enter here

"Share your Knowledge. It is a Way to Achieve Immortality".---Dalai Lama XIV
अपने ज्ञान को साझा करना (शेयर), यह एक तरह से अमरत्व को प्राप्त करने जैसा है- दलाई लामा XIV (Translated By-Asheesh kamal)

Tuesday, August 2, 2016

Episode-17

Important Questions & Answer for KVS-NET-AL-SPA-LIA-Library Assistant-BLISc-MLISc 
                                                         and all LIS Related Exam

LIS Cafe Q&A Episode-17 by Asheesh Kamal


      Episode-17

         
      
         1.    
‘Best is the enemy of the Good’ is said by:
(A) Drury
(B) Urquart
(C) Foskett
(D) Shera




         2.    
Which of the following is not associated with communication system?
(A) Receiver
(B) Sender
(C) Channel
(D) Entropy



         3.    
‘Cranfield Studies’ are an example of:
(A) Survey Research
(B) Experimental Research
(C) Historical Research
(D) Case Study




        4.    
Which of the following are library networks?
1. INTERNET      2. DELNET
3. NICNET           4. OCLC
(A) 1 and 2 are correct
(B) 2 and 4 are correct
(C) 1 and 3 are correct
(D) 1 and 4 are correct




        5.    
Who said that Knowledge is of two kinds. We know a subject ourselves or we know where we can find information about it ?
(A) S.R. Ranganathan
(B) W.C.Berwick Sayers
(C) Samuel Johnson
(D) H.E.Bliss



        6.    
The acronym for Association for Information Management is :
(A) IAMA
(B) AIM
(C) ASLIB
(D) IIM




       7.    
Census Atlas National Volume is an example of _________ Atlas :
(A) Local
(B) Historical
(C) Demographic
(D) Anthropological



       8.    
The subject “Research Methodology” has been formed by which of the following modes ?
(A) Fusion
(B) Distillation
(C) Fission
(D) Loose Assemblage



       9.    
“IMCE” Stands for :
(A) International Meeting of Cataloguing Experts
(B) International Meeting of Computer Experts
(C) International Meeting of Communication Experts
(D) International Meeting of Classification Experts



      10.                
The abbreviation MB to state the storage capacity refers to :
(A) Mega bytes
(B) Million bits
(C) Million bytes
(D) Mega bits



      11.                
The concept of Micro photography was developed by :
(A) Johan Gutenberg
(B) Chester Cardson
(C) John Benjimen Dancer
(D) Ohi Battle

       

      
      12.                
Annual Convention of INFLIBNET organised to discuss the progress of the library automation and library services is known as :
(A) ISCON
(B) NACLIN
(C) CALIBER
(D) INFONET




      13.                
Identify the correct chronological order in which they were setup :
(A) NASSDOC, RRRLF, DRTC, INSDOC
(B) RRRLF, INSDOC, NASSDOC, DRTC
(C) INSDOC, DRTC, NASSDOC, RRRLF
(D) DRTC, INSDOC, NASSDOC, RRRLF



      14.                
Indexing system in which the coordination of terms is done at the search stage was first introduced by
(A) S.R. Ranganathan
(B) Derek Austin
(C) Morfiner Taube
(D) H.P. Luhn



      15.                
The following device allows the user to add external components to a computer system?
(A) storage devices
(B) keyboards
(C) ports/system boards
(D) diskettes



      16.                
The total time elapsed between submission of command and data to a computer and getting the result of computation is the—
(A) Access time
(B) Response time
(C) Entrance time
(D) None of these



      17.                
Portability is program ability to run on—
(A) dissimilar machines with minimum modification
(B) similar machines with maximum modification
(C) dissimilar machines with maximum modification
(D) similar machines with maximum modification




      18.                
Following is not true for Backup files—
(A) These are the files which are generated automatically in when one saves a document.
(B) These files help in protecting the document due to out of order of the computer or power failure.
(C) These files delete as soon as computer is turned off
(D) None of these



      19.                
Data entry can be performed with all of the following except—
(A) OCR / OMR
(B) COM
(C) Voice-recognition systems
(D) MICR


      20.                
The Dissections mode of formation of subjects now is nearly same as Fission
     21.                
Management Grid was formulated by Black and Moutan
     22.                
The first English edition of UDC is considered as in 4th Edition
     23.                
Effective human resource management is focused on Action
     24.                
Fieder’s theory of leadership is known as Contingency Model
    25.                
Non-Programmed type of decisions are normally undertaken by the top level management
1. Answer: (B) 2. Answer: (D)
3. Answer: (B) 4. Answer: (B)
5. Answer: (C) 6. Answer: (C)
7. Answer: (C) 8. Answer: (B)
9. Answer: (A) 10. Answer: (A)
11. Answer: (C) 12. Answer: (C)
13. Answer: (C) 14. Answer: (C)
15. Answer: (C) 16. Answer: (B)
17. Answer: (A) 18. Answer: (C)
19. Answer: (B)


09 August2016

Thanks & Regards

Asheesh Kamal


No comments:

Post a Comment

Blogger Tips and TricksLatest Tips For BloggersBlogger Tricks