Blinkie Text Generator at TextSpace.netToday's LIS Word~

Blinkie Text Generator at TextSpace.netLive EPISODE-103

!! ~

Blinkie Text Generator at TextSpace.net

LIS Cafe Has 20,000 Objective Questions with Answer for LIS/IT/CS

~

Blinkie Text Generator at TextSpace.net

प्रत्येक सोमवार को LIS Cafe Website पर 15 LIS प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में प्रकाशित होगा।

~

Blinkie Text Generator at TextSpace.net MCQ

Online Test Series

~

Blinkie Text Generator at TextSpace.net

MCQ Model Questions

~

Blinkie Text Generator at TextSpace.net

LIS Quiz


अधिग्रहण प्रभाग के मुख्य कार्य || आदर्श पुस्तकालय अधिनियम के तत्व || डीडीसी के 10 मुख्य वर्ग || डेटाबेस क्या है || डॉ. रंगनाथन और उनके पाँच सूत्र || थिसोरस के प्रकार || पाँच मूलभूत श्रेणियाँ || पुस्तक चयन तथा अवाप्ति अनुभाग के कार्य || पुस्तकालय के अनुभाग || पुस्तकालय के कार्य || पुस्तकालय विज्ञान के पांच सूत्र || प्रबंधन के सिद्धान्त || भारतीय पुस्तकालय अधिनियम || महत्वपूर्ण शब्दावली || महत्वपूर्ण शब्दावली || मुख्य उच्चस्तरीय डोमेन || मुख्य प्रविष्टि पत्रक || लाइब्रेरी ऑफ कांग्रेस वर्गीकरण || विशिष्ट पुस्तकालय के कार्य और सेवाएं || विश्वविद्यालय पुस्तकालय की सेवाएं || वैज्ञानिक प्रबन्धन के 14 सिद्धांत || वैश्लेषी संश्लेषणात्मक वर्गीकरण || शैक्षणिक पुस्त्कालयों के वित्तीय स्त्रोत || शोध के महत्व || सार्वजनिक पुस्तकालय के उद्देश्य एवं कार्य || सामयिक जागरूकता सेवा के अभिलक्षण || सूचना और संचार प्रौद्योगिकी की आवश्यकता || सूचना के प्रकार || सूचीकरण के सूचना स्रोत || अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मानक पुस्तक संख्या: एक अवधारणात्मक अध्ययन || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-01-15 || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-16-30 || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-31-45 || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-46-60 || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-61-75 || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-76-90 || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-91-105 || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-106-120 || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-121-135 || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-136-150 || LIS परीक्षा हेतु प्रश्न तथा उत्तर हिन्दी में-151-165 || NTA UGC NE परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:01 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:02 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:03 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:04 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:05 || NTA UGC NE परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:06 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:07 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:08 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:09 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:10 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:11 || NTA UGC NE परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:12 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:13 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:14 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:15 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:16 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:17 || NTA UGC NE परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:18 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:19 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:20 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:21 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:22 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:23 || NTA UGC NE परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:24 NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:25 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:26 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:27 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:28 || NTA UGC NET परिक्षा हेतु अभ्यास वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न एवं उत्तर-श्रृंखला:29

Search This LIS Cafe- Enter here

"Share your Knowledge. It is a Way to Achieve Immortality".---Dalai Lama XIV
अपने ज्ञान को साझा करना (शेयर), यह एक तरह से अमरत्व को प्राप्त करने जैसा है- दलाई लामा XIV (Translated By-Asheesh kamal)

Wednesday, May 11, 2016

Episode:07: Important Questions for All LIS Competitive Exams


Important Questions & Answer for KVS-NET-AL-SPA-LIA-Library Assistant-BLISc-MLISc and all LIS Related Exam


Episode07

1.        
Match the following:
Trick- I
Trick- II
a) Planning
b) Staffing
c) Control
d) Organising
i) Delegation of authority
ii) Auditi
ii) Promotioni
v) Resourcemanagement
Codes:
        (a)     (b)     (c)      (d)
(A)    i         ii        iii       iv
(B)     ii        iv       i         iii
(C)     iii       I        ii        iv    
(D)    iv       iii       ii        i      
Answer: (D)
2.        
Match the following:
Trick- I
Trick- II
a) Windows
b) Microprocessor  
c) Word processor
d) Software

i) A revolving disc on which data is stored
ii) It is used for processing of text
iii) Collection of programmes for computer system
Iv) A graphical user interface working   as Dos
Codes:
       (a)     (b)     (c)       (d)
(A)    iv       I        ii        iii
(B)     iii       ii        i         iv
(C)     ii        iii       iv       i
(D)    i         ii        iii       iv
Answer: (A)
3.        
Match the following:
Trick- I
Trick- II
a) UDC
b) DDC
c) Expensive Classification         
d) Bibliographic classification
i) H. E. Bliss
ii) C. A. Cutter
iii) Otlat & La Fontane
iv) M Dewey
Codes:
        (a)     (b)     (c)      (d)
(A)    iii       I        ii        iv
(B)     iii       iv       ii        i
(C)     iii       ii        iv       i
(D)    i         ii        iii       iv
Answer: (B)
4.        
Match the following:
Trick- I
Trick- II
a) Theory of X & Y
b) Scientific Management                  
c) Need Hierarchy  
d) Theory Z
i) Frederic Taylor
ii) Ouchi
iii) A. Maslow
iv) D. McGrager
Codes:
        (a)     (b)     (c)      (d)
(A)    iii       I        ii        iv
(B)     iii       iv       ii        i
(C)     iii       ii        iv       i
(D)    iv       i         iii       ii
Answer: (D)
5.        
Match the following:
Trick- I
Trick- II
a) Library is people’s university
b) Library is a growing organization
c) Library can be useful to the society
d) Library is the heart of the University
i) Kothari
ii) Urquart
iii) Ranganathan
iv) SayajiraoGayakwar
Codes:
        (a)     (b)     (c)      (d)
(A)    iv       iii       ii        i
(B)     iv       I        iii       ii     
(C)     ii        iv       iii       i      
(D)    iv       ii        I        iii
Answer: (A)
6.        
COLIS stands for
(A)    Committee of Library and Information Services
(B)     Client of Library and Information Services
(C)     Catalogue of Library and Information Services
(D)    Community Library and Information Services
Answer: (D)

7.        
HELIGstands for
(A)    Health  Education Libraries Interest Group
(B)     History  Education Libraries Interest Group
(C)     Highly  Education Libraries Interest Group
(D)    Higher Education Libraries Interest Group
Answer: (D)

8.        
ICTLIGstands for
(A)    Index  Communications Technology in Libraries
(B)     Internet  and Communications Technology in Libraries
(C)     Indian  Communications Technology in Libraries
(D)    Information and Communications Technology in Libraries
Answer: (D)

9.        
IGBISstands for
(A)    Information  Group for Bibliographic Standards
(B)     Institute  Group for Bibliographic Standards
(C)     International Group for Bibliographic Standards
(D)    Interest Group for Bibliographic Standards
Answer: (D)

10.    
CBIstands for
(A)    Catalogue  Book Index
(B)     Committee  Book Index
(C)     Culture  Book Index
(D)    Cumulative Book Index
Answer: (D)


17 May, 2016
Thanks & Regards


Asheesh Kamal






   Episode06
1.        
Assertion (A) : Performance measurement is necessary to support decision making in libraries and information centres.
Reason (R) : Right decision at a right time helps libraries and information centres to achieve goals.
Codes :
(A) Both (A) and (R) are true and (R) is the correct explanation of (A).
(B) Both (A) and (R) are false.
(C) Both (A) and (R) are true, but (R) is not a correct explanation of (A).
(D) (A) is false, but (R) is true.

2.        
Assertion (A) : Like social scientists, the natural scientists can also collect data by conducting experiments, interviewing/observing people and reviewing literature.
Reason (R) : Social scientists cannot be as objective as can be natural scientists.
Codes :
(A) (A) is true, but (R) is false.
(B) (A) is false, but (R) is true.
(C) Both (A) and (R) are true.
(D) Both (A) and (R) are false.

3.        
Assertion (A) : Internet access provides information in abundance.
Reason (R) : Information available on internet always lacks authenticity.
Codes :
(A) Both (A) and (R) are true and (R) is the correct explanation of (A).
(B) (A) is false, but (R) is true.
(C)Both (A) and (R) are true, but (R) is not a correct explanation of (A).
(D)(A) is true but (R) is false.

4.        
Assertion (A) : Research is a total process consisting of a series of steps.
Reason(R) : Sometimes, several steps are carried out simultaneously.
Codes :
(A) Both (A) and (R) are True
(B)Both (A) and (R) are False
(C) (A) is True and (R) is False
(D) (R) is True and (A) is False

5.        
Assertion (A) : Now a days marketing of information products is necessity.
Reason(R) : Information is an important source.
Codes :
(A) Both (A) and (R) are True
(B) (A) is True but (R) is False
(C) (A) is False but (R) is True
(D) Both (A) and (R) are False

6.        
Match the following:
Trick- I
Trick- II
(a)    B. S. Kesavan
(b)   W. C. B Sayers
(c)    C. A. Cutter
(d)   J. D. Brown

(i) Catalouging Rules
(ii) National Library
(iii) School of librarianship
(iv) List of subject heading
(v)  Subject Classification
Codes:
                (a)          (b)          (c)           (d)
(A)          (ii)           (i)            (iv)         (iii)
(B)          (ii)           (iv)         (i)            (iii)
(C)          (iii)          (ii)           (iv)         (i)
(D)          (iii)          (i)            (ii)           (iv)

7.        
Match the following:
Trick- I
Trick- II
(a)    NISCAIR
(b)   DESIDOC
(c)    IDRC
(d)   INFOTEK

(i) MINISIS
(ii) Libsys
(iii) Granthalaya
(iv) Sanjay
(v) SLIM
Codes:
                (a)          (b)          (c)           (d)
(A)          (ii)           (v)          (iii)          (iv)
(B)          (i)            (ii)           (v)          (iv)
(C)          (iii)          (ii)           (i)            (v)
(D)          (iii)          (v)          (i)            (ii)
8.        
Match the following:
Trick- I
Trick- II
(a)    Journal of Librarianship
(b)   Herald of Library Science
(c)    Library Herald
(d)   Library Literature
(i) Delhi
(ii) London
(iii) New York
(iv) Lucknow
(v) Canada
Codes:
                (a)          (b)          (c)           (d)
(A)          (ii)           (iv)         (i)            (iii)
(B)          (iv)         (iii)          (i)            (v)
(C)          (iii)          (ii)           (v)          (iv)
(D)          (ii)           (i)            (iv)         (iii)
9.        
Match the following:
Trick- I
Trick- II
(a)    Blake
(b)   Gantt
(c)    Maslow
(d)   McGregor
(i) Chart technique
(ii) Leadership style
(iii) Maturity Immaturity Theory
(iv) Theory X and Y
(v) Motivation Theory
Codes:
                (a)          (b)          (c)           (d)
(A)          (ii)           (iii)          (v)          (iv)
(B)          (ii)           (i)            (iv)         (v)
(C)          (iii)          (iv)         (ii)           (i)
(D)          (i)            (iv)         (iii)          (ii)

10.    
Match the following:
Trick- I
Trick- II
(a)    INIS
(b)   AGRIS
(c)    INPADOC
(d)   OCLC
(v) 1967
(i) 1950
(ii) 1970
(iii) 1972
(iv) 1974

Codes:
      (a)          (b)          (c)           (d)
(A)          (ii)           (iii)          (v)          (iv)
(B)          (ii)           (i)            (iv)         (v)
(C)          (iii)          (iv)         (ii)           (i)
(D)          (i)            (iv)         (iii)          (ii)





No comments:

Post a Comment

Blogger Tips and TricksLatest Tips For BloggersBlogger Tricks